Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Senior High >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018 SPRING SPORTS SCHEDULE/RESULTS

2018 TRACK SCHEDULE/RESULTS
DATE/TIME/LOCATION GIRLS BOYS
April 6 - 3:00 pm - Hoxie CANCELLED CANCELLED
April 10 - 3:00 pm - Stockton 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
April 16, - 3:00 pm - Trego 3RD PLACE 6TH PLACE
April 17 - 9:30 am - Scott City 11TH PLACE 17TH PLACE
April 23 - 3:00 pm - Hill City 6TH PLACE 8TH PLACE
April 24 - 3:00 pm - St. Francis CANCELLED CANCELLED
April 27 - 3:00 pm - Quinter 4TH PLACE 7TH PLACE
May 1 - 3:00 pm - Decatur Co. 3RD PLACE 5TH PLACE
May 4 - 3 pm - Colby 4TH PLACE 7TH PLACE
May 10 - 3:00 pm - St. Francis - NWKL 1ST PLACE 3RD PLACE
May 18 - 3:00 pm - Regional    
May 25-26 - 9:00 am - Wichita - State    

 

 

2018 GOLF SCHEDULE/RESULTS
DATE/TIME/LOCATION RESULTS
March 29 - 2:00 pm - Oberlin

2ND PLACE

Jarrod Dible - 89 - 3rd Place

Easton Slipke - 91 - 6th Place

Colton Heskett - 96

Dylan Wimer - 98

Parker Jones - 102

Luke Schippers - 110

April 5 - 2:00 pm - JV - Colby

Andrew Foote - 45 - 1st Place

Patrick Shaw - 52 - 7th Place

Dylan Jones - 60

Dane Castle - 75

April 10 - 2:00 pm - Goodland

3RD PLACE

Colton Heskett - 89 - 10th Place

Parker Jones - 89 - 13th Place

Jarrod Dible - 91

Easton Slipke - 96

Luke Schippers - 103

Andrew Foote - 111

April 13 - 3:00 - JV - Hill City

Dylan Jones - 54 - 10th Place

Dane Castle - 59

April 17 - 2:00 - JV - Goodland

Andrew Foote - 46 - 1st Place

Dane Castle - 51 - 8th Place

April 20 - 1:00 - Norton

3RD PLACE

Colton Heskett - 83 - 6th Place

Easton Slipke - 88 - 9th Place

Parker Jones - 89

Dylan Weimer - 94

Luke Schippers - 95

Jarrod Dible - 97

April 24 - 3:00 pm - Hoxie CANCELLED
April 26 - 9:00 am - Trego - I-70 Classic

2ND PLACE

Jarrod Dible - 83 - 7th Place

Colton Heskett - 84 - 9th Place

Easton Slipke - 90

Dylan Weimer - 90

Luke Schippers - 96

Parker Jones - 96

April 28 - 9:30 am - Atwood

1ST PLACE

Luke Schippers - 82 - 5th Place

Parker Jones - 84 - 6th Place

Dylan Weimer - 84 - 7th Place

Easton Slipke - 90 - 9th Place

Dane Castle - 101

Andrew Foote - 104

Dylan Jones - 120

May 1 - 3:00 - Oakley

3RD PLACE

Colton Heskett - 84 - 7th Place

Dylan Weimer - 85 - 10th Place

Jarrod Dible - 85

Parker Jones - 88

Dane Castle - 103

Dylan Jones - 118

May 1 - 3:00 pm - Colby

1ST PLACE

Colton Heskett - 84 - 4th Place

Easton Slipke - 84 - 5th Place

Jarrod Dible - 86 - 6th Place

Dylan Weimer - 88 - 7th Place

Parker Jones 98

Luke Schippers - 102

May 4 - 3:00 pm - Hill City

2ND PLACE

Colton Heskett - 74 - 4th Place

Jarrod Dible - 79 - 6th Place

EastonSlipke - 79 - 7th Place

Luke Schippers - 89

Dylan Weimer - 93

Andrew Foote - 108

May 11 - 3:00 pm - Atwood - NWKL

1ST PLACE

Colton Heskett - 79 - 1st Place League Champion

Easton Slipke - 81 - 2nd Place

Jarrod Dible - 83 - 5th Place

Dylan Weimer - 85 - 6th Place

Luke Schippers - 92 - 10th Place

Parker Jones - 104

May 14 - 8:30 am - Regional  
May 21 - 9:00 am - State  

 

  • RSS Icon
  • Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Icon
  • YouTube Icon
  • Vimeo Icon

Hoxie Community Schools USD 4121100 Queen Ave. / P.O. Box 348Hoxie, KS  67740

785-675-3258

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top