Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

Athletics

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > Junior High > Athletics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

JUNIOR HIGH WINTER SPORTS SCHEDULE/RESULTS

November 12, 2013

BASKETBALL
DATE/TIME LOCATION OPPONNENT GIRLS BOYS
Nov. 11 @ 4:30 pm Hoxie Quinter

A - W 38-37

B - W - 47-23

A - W - 51-9

B - W - 39-22

Nov. 11 @ 4:30 pm Oberlin Oberlin

A - W - 43-4

B - W - 55-10

C - W - 10-2

A - W - 44-17

B - W - 18-10

Nov.. 14 @ 4:30 pm Hoxie Dighton

A - W - 57-25

B - W - 49-10

C - W - 34-5

A - W - 38-34

B - L - 20-27

C - W - 18-16

Nov. 18 @ 4:30 pm WaKeeney Trego

A - W - 43-16

B - W - 42-9

C - L 14-22

A - W 42-17

B - L - 19-20

C - L 11-17

Nov. 21 @ 4:00 pm Sharon Springs Wallace Co. CANCELLED
Nov. 25 @ 4:30 pm Quinter Quinter

A - W - 42-25

B - W - 26-19

A - W - 69-1

B - W - 25-19

Dec. 2 @ 4:30 pm Leoita Wichita Co.

A - W - 49-21

B - W - 24-10

C - W - 13-6

A - W - 49-11

B - W - 28-22

C - W - 13-9

Dec. 5 @ 4:30 pm Hoxie Greeley Co.

A - W - 45-11

B - W - 52-6

C - W - 6-5

A - W - 55-8

B - W - 4-10

C - W - 17-2

Dec. 12 @ 4:30 pm Hoxie Wallace Co.

A - W - 59-3

B - W - 48-9

A - W - 49-6

B - W - 41-30

Dec. 14 @ 4:30 pm Hoxie Rawlins Co. XXXXXX

A - W - 61-38

B - W - 28-27

C - L - 8-14

Dec. 19 @ 1:00 pm Sharon Springs Boys NWKL Tourney XXXXXX

A TEAM

Leoti - W - 49-11

B TEAM

Atwood - W - 31-25

Dec. 21 @ 9:00 am Sharon Springs Boy's NWKL Tourney XXXXXX

A-TEAM

Atwood - W - 46-35

Dighton - L - 32-34

2ND PLACE

B-TEAM

Dighton - W - 36-20

Sainty - W - 36-32

1ST PLACE

Jan. 9 @ 4:00 pm St. Francis St. Francis

A - W -

B - W - 37-16

C - L - 4-6

XXXXXX
Jan 16 @ 1:00 pm Hoxie NWKL Girl's Tourney

A TEAM

Trego - W - 47-11

B TEAM

Oberlin - W - 39-2

XXXXXX
Jan. 18 @ 9:00 am Hoxie NWKL Girl's Tourney

A TEAM

St. Francis - W - 46-17

Quinter - W - 52-45

1ST PLACE

B TEAM

Quinter - W - 39-17

Leoti - 39-17

1ST PLACE

XXXXXX
Jan. 23 @ 4:30 pm Atwood Rawlins Co.

A - W - 46-14

B - W - 35-30

C - W - 22-18

XXXXXX

 

WRESTLING
DATE/TIME OPPONENT/PLACE RESULTS
Jan. 30th @ 5p.m. Hill City, Trego, Norton, Wichita Co., Greeley Co. @ Hoxie

Zach Sherman - 2-1

Dayton Porsch - 3-0

Sam Bretz - 2-1

Latham Schwarz - 3-0

Eric Thummel - 0-2

Taylor Burris - 0-3

Colton Heskett - 2-1

Braden Beagley - 1-2

Jarrod Dible - 3-0

Taye Washington - 1-1

Feb. 6th @ 5p.m. Osborne, Plainville, Rawlins Co. @ Hill City

Zach Sherman - 1-1

Dayton Porsch - 4-0

Sam Bretz - 3-0

Latham Schwarz - 4-0

Eric Thummel - 0-3

Taylor Burris - 2-1

Braden Beagley - 3-0

Colton Heskett - 3-0

Jarrod Dible - 3-0

Feb. 13th @ 5p.m. Trego, St. Francis, Wichita Co., Greeley Co. @ Atwood

Zach Sherman - 2-0

Dayton Porsch - 3-0

Sam Bretz - 3-0

Latham Schwarz - 3-0

Taylor Burris - 1-2

Eric Thummel - 0-2

Colton Heskett - 1-1

Braden Beagley - 2-0

Jarrod Dible - 3-0

Taye Washington - 1-2

 

Feb. 15th @ 9a.m. Phillipsburg Inv.

Zach Sherman - 1-2

Dayton Porsch - 3-0 - 1st Place

Sam Bretz - 2-2 - 4th Place

Latham Schwarz - 3-0 - 1st Place

Colton Heskett - 4-1 = 4th Place

Jarrod Dible - 1-2 - 4th Place

Taye Washington - 3-1 - 3rd Place

Team - 5th Place 

Feb. 20th @ 5p.m. Hill City, TMP, Smith Center, Stockton @ Ellis

Zach Sherman - 1-2

Dayton Porsch - 3-0

Sam Bretz - 1-2

Latham Schwarz - 3-0

Taylor Burris 1-1

Eric Thummel - 1-1

Colton Heskett - 2-0

Braden Beagley - 2-0

Jarrod Dible - 2-0

Taye Washington - 2-0

Feb. 24th @ 3p.m. NWKL @ Atwood

Zach Sherman - 2-0 - 1st Place

Dayton Porsch - 3-0 - 1st Place

Sam Bretz - 0-2

Latham Schwarz - 2-0 - 1st Place

Taylor Burris - 2-1 - 2nd Place

Eric Thummel - 0-3 - 4th Place

Colton Heskett - 3-0 - 1st Place

Braden Beagley - 2-1 - 2nd Place

Jarrod Dible - 0-2

Taye Washington - 3-1 - 2nd Place

TEAM PLACED 3RD IN

LEAGUE TOURNEY

 

Back To Top